Buy directly from the manufacturer - PATCHBOX Online Store
PATCHBOX Cassette with OM3, OM4 & OS2 cables

PATCHBOX® Cassette with OM3, OM4 & OS2 cables

Regular price €20.00 Sale

Available: Ships within 10-14 business days

Learn more about the benefits of the PATCHBOX®

Additional cassettes for your PATCHBOX® System. Available in several patch cord colors. Each cassette contains a fibre optical patch cord of your choice and fits in your PATCHBOX® Frame.

All our fibres are bend insensitive and can be installed in loops with a radius as small as 7.5mm!

Our fibre optic patch cords, are 100% tested regarding to ISO standards (ISO IEC 11801).

Cassette Dimensions:
Depth: 450mm
Height: 40mm
Width: 18mm
Weight: 140g

Cable Specifications:
OM3 RBS 50µ/125µ, YOFC® MaxBand®, LSZH
OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, YOFC® MaxBand®, LSZH
OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH

Connector: LC-LC, LC-SC, for other options please contact us.
Cable Length: 1.6m
Effective Cable Length: 1.3m (will cover 18RU up or down)

Plastic Parts:
ABS V0

Designed in Austria. Made in Hungary.