We sell B2B only!

PATCHBOX® with 24x OM3, OM4 & OS2 fibre optic cables

Regular price €520.00 Sale

The PATCHBOX® with it’s 24 changeable cassettes allows you to adapt to your needs very fast. Because every cable retracts itself back into the cassette you will never have exceed cable hanging around in your network cabinet - giving you an unrivalled overview at any time and in any situation.

This does not only speed up installations and maintenance but also helps you with your daily workflow.

Each PATCHBOX® comes with a powder coated metal frame, 24 cassettes and 4 pieces PATCHCATCH for the perfect cable management. Also included are fast mount cage nuts.

All our fibres are bend insensitive and can be installed in loops with a radius as small as 7.5mm!

Our fibre optic patch cords, are 100% tested regarding to ISO standards (ISO IEC 11801).

 

Technical Specifications

PATCHBOX® Dimensions:
Depth: 450mm
Height: 43.69mm (1RU)
Width: 482.60mm (19")
Weight: 6.500g

Cable Specifications:
OM3 RBS 50µ/125µ, YOFC® MaxBand®, LSZH
OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, YOFC® MaxBand®, LSZH
OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH
Connector: LC-LC, LC-SC, for other options please contact us.
Cable Length: 1.6m
Effective Cable Length: 1.3m (will cover 18RU up or down)

Plastic Parts:
Cassettes, PATCHCATCH: ABS V0

 

Ships within 10-14 business days