We sell B2B only!

PATCHBOX® Custom

Regular price Starting from: €67.00 Sale

Customizations Total: €0.00

Customise the PATCHBOX® to your personal needs. Choose a cable type and color for any of the 24 available slots and get your personalised PATCHBOX®! 

The PATCHBOX® with it’s 24 changeable cassettes allows you to adapt to your needs very fast. Because every cable retracts itself back into the cassette you will never have exceed cable hanging around in your network cabinet - giving you an unrivalled overview at any time and in any situation.

This does not only speed up installations and maintenance but also helps you with your daily workflow.

For fibre optic connector options other than the available please contact us.

Technical Specifications

PATCHBOX® Dimensions:
Depth: 450mm
Height: 43.69mm (1RU)
Width: 482.60mm (19")
Weight: 6.500g

Cable Specifications:

Copper:
Cat. 6 UTP, AWG32, 100% stranded copper, PVC jacket
Cat. 6 STP, AWG36, 100% stranded copper, PVC jacket
Connector: RJ45 Unshielded Plug, Pins Gold plated

Fibre Optic: 
OM3 RBS 50µ/125µ, YOFC® MaxBand®, LSZH
OM4 RBS 50µ/125µ, YOFC® MaxBand®, LSZH
OS2 RBS 9µ/125µ, G.657.A1, LSZH
Connector: LC-LC, LC-SC, for other options please contact us.

Cable Length: 1.6m
Effective Cable Length: 1.3m (will cover 18RU up or down)

Plastic Parts:
Cassettes, PATCHCATCH: ABS V0


Ships within 10-14 business days